Activist Of The Year
Evie Ryder
Shaun D’Souza
Roz Dixon
Peter Black – WINNER
Matilda Alexander
Josh Goyne
Gianna Parma
Shelley Argent

Adult Venue Of The Year
Black Rabbit
Kingsman Outfitters
Number 29
Wet Spa & Sauna – WINNER

Ally Of The Year
Chrislyn Hamilton
Cat Outridge-Field
Kai Priestly
Miff Patte
Cassie Davis
Paula Schimke
Jan Thwaites
Mama Arsenic – WINNER
Belinda Birtles
Sandra McCreath

Annual Event Of The Year
Brown Sugar World Aids Day Event
Brisbane Pride LGBTIQ Youth Formal
Sunshine Coast Pride Fair Day
MELT Festival
Pride Fair Day
Corium
Drag Nation Queensland
Big Gay Day – WINNER
Queen’s Ball Awards
Queer Sister Smackdown
Rigid
NEX18 (Northern Exposure)

Artist Of The Year
Nicky Newly
Matt Poser
Dylan Hodgon
Mikarla Teague
Garry Rennika
Joel Devereux – WINNER
Ethan Waghorn
John Cahill
Alan C Morrison

DJ Of The Year
DJ Bekis
DJ Marty
DJ Merlin – WINNER (TIE)
DJ Fradge
DJ Chris Spicer
DJ Vinceable
DJ ENN
DJ Galleon
DJ Harry K – WINNER (TIE)
DJ Les Smith

Drag Performer Of The Year
Solar Flair
Lord Severus
Justine Case
Quiche Lorraine
Maxine Taxi
Miss Lady St Diva
Chocolate Box – WINNER
Mandy Moobs
Candy Surprise
Katya Louking
Luna Thicc
Jess Whoo
Sellma Soul
The Slaying Mantis
Dame Liz Taylor

First Nations Leadership and Engagement Award
Dion Tatow
Phillip Sariago
Rocky Byrne
Chocolate Box – WINNER
Taz Clay

Licensed Venue Of The Year
Betty’s Espresso & Bar
The Wickham Hotel
The Brisbane Powerhouse
The Sportsman Hotel – WINNER
The Beat Megaclub
Fluffy

Performer Of The Year
Daniel Gough
Lucinda Shaw
Haze Harrington
Thomas Bleach
Matthew Bonasia (Kryptonite) – WINNER
Leigh Buchanan
Paul Jay

Regular Event Of The Year
TBar
Headliners
Pinky’s
Tragic Trivia
Outback Divas
Rumble
Balls Out Bingo – WINNER
Top This
CWC

Community Social Group Of The Year
S.E. QLD Trans and CD social group.
QSpace
IndigiLez Womens Leadership and Support Group
Gay 4X4
Here we Queer
BrisBears – WINNER
WendyBird
QPAH (Qld Pups & Handlers)
Boot Youth
Tom Social

Community Sporting Group Of The Year
Bush Rangers Women’s Basketball
Brisbane Hiking Dykes
Team Brisbane Tennis
Brisbane Tritons Water Polo Club
Brisbane Hustlers – WINNER
Front Runners
Aqualicious
Spikers Volleyball

Community Support Group Of The Year
ATSAQ
Diverse Voices
Q Space
Rainbow Families
Queensland Aids Council
Rainbow Hub
Wendy Bird
Trans Unite
Open Doors Youth Service – WINNER
LGBTI Legal Service

Volunteer Of The Year
Shaun D’Souza
Aunty Pat
Drew Lachlan
Jan Thwaites
Sally Morris – WINNER
Matilda Alexander
Paul Tatton
Peter Black
Michael James
Ben Bullivant (Pup)
Scott Cobine
Anthony Yates
Jason Murray

Young Achievement Award
Navin Jayasekera
Tarriaki Lee Bio
Tom Clark
Phoebe Le Brocque – WINNER
Marek Coleman
Josh Goyne